Our impact

IMPACT

See what Siasa Place has achieved: programme results, participant reach and the partners working with us across Kenya.

Headline figures

Our reach at a glance

CBOs listed
counties
sub-counties
wards

Participants and digital reach

Who we reach

Figures since January 2023.

In-person activities

42,046

participants

Gender not recorded for 7,187 participants

Male
19,818
Female
14,798
Unreported/other
243

Digital platforms

Scroll horizontally to view all columns.

Digital activity and reach since January 2023
PlatformPostsViews and reachEngagementsEngagement rateAverage reach per post
Facebook8313,234,001307,7139.5%3,892
Instagram8045,715,7521,518,25226.6%7,109
X (Twitter)6961,187,995140,99611.9%1,707
TikTok1854,035,309623,11915.4%21,812
LinkedIn120711656.0%1207
Online conversation (platform not named)31284,9519,9013.5%9,192
All platforms2,54814,458,2152,600,09718.0%5,674

1. Based on a single post.

Views and reach are totals across platforms and may count the same person more than once. They are not unique people. Offline participants are counted from activity attendance records since January 2023.

Where we work

County map

Explore the partner CBOs recorded in each county. Select a county on the map or expand the county register for the full list.

View all county counts
Partner CBO counts by county
CountyPartner CBOs in register
BaringoNo partner CBOs yet
BometNo partner CBOs yet
BungomaNo partner CBOs yet
Busia9
Elgeyo-MarakwetNo partner CBOs yet
EmbuNo partner CBOs yet
GarissaNo partner CBOs yet
Homa Bay4
Isiolo1
Kajiado1
Kakamega13
Kericho9
Kiambu1
Kilifi1
KirinyagaNo partner CBOs yet
KisiiNo partner CBOs yet
Kisumu4
Kitui4
Kwale1
LaikipiaNo partner CBOs yet
Lamu4
Machakos1
MakueniNo partner CBOs yet
ManderaNo partner CBOs yet
MarsabitNo partner CBOs yet
Meru2
Migori2
Mombasa4
Murang'aNo partner CBOs yet
Nairobi9
Nakuru2
NandiNo partner CBOs yet
NarokNo partner CBOs yet
Nyamira1
NyandaruaNo partner CBOs yet
NyeriNo partner CBOs yet
SamburuNo partner CBOs yet
Siaya2
Taita-TavetaNo partner CBOs yet
Tana RiverNo partner CBOs yet
Tharaka-NithiNo partner CBOs yet
Trans NzoiaNo partner CBOs yet
TurkanaNo partner CBOs yet
Uasin Gishu4
VihigaNo partner CBOs yet
WajirNo partner CBOs yet
West PokotNo partner CBOs yet

Our network

Partner directory

Browse partners whose details are verified and approved for public listing. Filter by county or programme to find organisations nearby.

Showing 76 partners.

Partners with verified listings and recorded consent
PartnerCountySub-countiesMOU date
Abenengo for Development (Abedev) CBOBusiaFunyula
Ajenda KenyaMombasaChangamwe, Jomvu, Kisauni, Likoni, Mvita, Nyali
Anchor Rights CBOKakamegaIkolomani
Atlas Youth OrganizationLamuLamu West
AutojinsiaKakamegaShinyalu
Better Coast OrganizationMombasaChangamwe, Jomvu, Kisauni, Likoni, Mvita, Nyali
Bridge of Hope Global ProjectsKakamegaMatungu
Busia Empowerment and Accountability Champion CentreBusiaTeso South
Chingula CBOKakamegaMumias East
Dak Achana CBOSiayaGem
The Dawn of ObungaKisumuKisumu Central
Elect Her KenyaMachakosNot listedNot listed
Environmental Action AllianceMeruBuuriNot listed
Friendly Innovative Development Solutions (FIDS)BusiaTeso South
Geno Boda Boda CBOHoma BayHoma Bay Town